- Huile végétale naturelle
- Natural vegetable oil
- INCI: Ricinus Communis seed oil
- Quality: refined
- Origin: India
- Extraction method: expeller pressed
- Form: viscous liquid
Castor oil has many uses, such as being used in nourishing body oil, body wash, shampoo, and lotion. This natural oil odorless quality is a must for your homemade soaps! Ideal for creams, lotions, and other beauty products.
Properties: anti-inflammatory, Moisturizing. Repairs damaged and irritated skin. Relieves sensitive skin.
Keep sealed in a dry and cool place